Meeting Room Schedule


Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

 

Monday, July 15, 2019

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Jang Deposition (Attorney)
Crossway Ministries
11 am – 1 pm
4:30 – 5:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 Pearson Tutoring 4 – 5 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Green Tutoring
Kauffman Study Group
10 – 11:30 am
3 – 5 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm
& Electric City Creative
Galaxies Galore 3:30 – 5 pm
2nd Floor Board Rm
Children’s Meeting Rm Legos & Keva Planks 4 – 5 pm
Multipurpose Room – A, B and C joined
Room A Open Arms
Anderson Home School Association
11 am – 1 pm
6:30 – 8:30 pm
Room B Made To Crave – Bible Study
Legos & Keva Planks
Mt. Moriah Edu. Comm.
10 am – 12 pm
4 – 5 pm
6 – 8 pm
Room C

Tuesday, July 16, 2019

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Quilters
Interim Health Care
9 – 11 am
2 – 5 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 DSS/Stars 9 am – 5 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 Peak Workforce Solutions – Interviews 10 am – 6 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Green Tutoring
Gleaton Client Meeting
Pearson Tutoring
ESL
10 – 11:30 am
1 – 4 pm
4 – 5 pm
6 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm
& Electric City Creative
Open Gaming 2 – 4 pm
2nd Floor Board Rm
Children’s Meeting Rm
Multipurpose Room – A, B and C joined
Room A Safe Harbor
Walls Reunion Meeting
9:30 am – 12 pm
6:30 – 8:30 pm
Room B Toddler Tales & Tunes
Toddler Tales & Tunes
Ladies of Justice
9:15 – 10:15 am
10:30 – 11:30 am
6 – 8 pm
Room C Toddler Tales & Tunes
Toddler Tales & Tunes
Ladies of Justice
9:15 – 10:15 am
10:30 – 11:30 am
6 – 8 pm

Wednesday, July 17, 2019

Room Group Time
1st Fl. Conf Rm Scott/Leverette Reunion Meeting
Rebirth
12 – 2:30 pm
6 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 LOL Productions
Legal Shield
9 – 11 am
5:30 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 McDavid Tutoring
Kingdom Vision Ministerial Class
11 am – 12 pm
7 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Peak Workforce Solutions – Interviews
Lazado Bible Study
10 am – 6 pm
6:30 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm
& Electric City Creative
2nd Floor Board Rm SC Baby Net
ACL Branch Managers
9:30 am – 12 pm
2:30 – 4:30 pm
Children’s Meeting Rm
Multipurpose Room – A, B and C joined Books & Babies
Books & Babies 

Summer Reading Program: Appalachian Stories
Intermediate Genealogy
9:15 – 10:15 am
10:30 – 11:30 am
3:30 – 4:30 pm
6 – 8 pm
Room A n/a
Room B n/a
Room C n/a

Thursday, July 18, 2019

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Yankee Clipper Coupons
Life Transitions
1 – 3 pm
6 – 7 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 LOL Productions
Tate Tutoring
Gulotta Meeting
9 – 11 am
12:30 – 1:30 pm
6 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 McDavid Tutoring
Gleaton Client Meeting
Johns Meeting (Alex & Megan)
11 am – 12 pm
1 – 4 pm
5 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Peak Workforce Solutions – Interviews
ESL
10 am – 6 pm
6 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab Computer Internet Basics 10 am – 12 pm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm
& Electric City Creative
Open Create 3 – 6 pm
2nd Floor Board Rm Sertoma Club 6 – 7:30 pm
Children’s Meeting Rm Youth  Yoga 3:30 – 4:30 pm
Multipurpose Room – A, B and C joined
Room A Metro Public Adjustment Inc
Anderson DSS Family Group Conference
Rocky River Baptist Association
10 am – 12 pm
3 – 6 pm
6 – 7:30 pm
Room B Preschool Story Time
Preschool Story Time
NYAP/DSS – Turner
9:15 – 10:15 am
10:30 – 11:30 am
5:30 – 7:30 pm
Room C Preschool Story Time
Preschool Story Time

NYAP/DSS – Turner
9:15 – 10:15 am
10:30 – 11:30 am
5:30 – 7:30 pm

Friday, July 19, 2019

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Agapi Staff Meeting 9 am – 12 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3
2nd Floor Computer Lab
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm
& Electric City Creative
Open Create
Solar Weaving
10 am – 12 pm
1 – 2:30 pm
Children’s Meeting Rm
——————————————–
2nd Floor Board Rm
BARK
—————————————————-
9 am – 12 pm
——————
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C joined
Room A
Room B Out of This World Movie: First Man 2 – 5:30 pm
Room C Out of This World Movie: First Man 2 – 5:30 pm

Saturday, July 20, 2019

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Voice to Humanity
Wiley/Freeman Family Reuion
11 am – 1 pm
4 – 5:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Barnett (CWP) 9 am – 1 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3
2nd Floor Board Room Handcrafts at the Library 10 am – 12 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm
& Electric City Creative
Children’s Meeting Rm Family Story Time  10:30 – 11:30 am
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C Joined
Room A Rebirth 11 am – 2 pm
Room B Girl Scout Leaders
JW House of Hope
9 – 11 am
12 – 4 pm
Room C Girl Scout Leaders
JW House of Hope
9 – 11 am
12 – 4 pm

Sunday, July 21, 2019

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Page Turners Book Club 3 – 5 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Scott/Leverette Reunion Meeting 4 – 5:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3
2nd Floor Board Rm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm
& Electric City Creative
Children’s Meeting Rm
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C Joined
Room A GAPANAC 2 – 5 pm
Room B Stephanie Johnson-Rice 2 – 5:30 pm
Room C Stephanie Johnson-Rice 2 – 5:30 pm