Meeting Room Schedule


Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Monday, November 18, 2019

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm US Census Jobs 5:30 – 7:30  pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Wordsmiths
And Co Congress Christian Edu
10 am – 12 pm
CANCELLED
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 Alson Wilkes Society
Smallwood Tutoring
Delta Sigma Theta
11 am – 12 pm
3:45 – 5:15 pm
CANCELLED
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Scott Bible Study  6:30 – 8 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab Android Tablet Basics  2 – 4 pm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm
& Electric City Creative
Virtual Reality 5 – 6 pm
2nd Floor Board Rm    
Children’s Meeting Rm Legos & Keva Planks 4 – 5 pm
Multipurpose Room – A, B and C joined    
Room A Open Arms
Cape Coddages HOA 
11 am – 1 pm
6:30 – 8 pm
Room B Out & About Moms
EBC Ushers
9:30 – 11:30 am
6 – 8:30 pm
Room C AARP Smart Driver Course

 

12:30 – 5 pm

 

Tuesday, November 19, 2019

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Quilters 9 – 11:30 am
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 DSS Stars  9 am – 5 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 ACL HR
ACL HR
10 – 11 am
1 – 3 pm

 

2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Tharp Tutoring 4 – 6:30 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab Podcasting 101 4 – 6 pm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm
& Electric City Creative
Money Talks 5:30 – 7:30 pm
2nd Floor Board Rm Youth Services 
Girl Scout Leaders
2:30 pm
6:30 – 8:30 pm
Children’s Meeting Rm Toddler Tales & Tunes
Toddler Tales & Tunes
9:15-10:15 am
10:30-11:30 am
Multipurpose Room – A, B and C joined    
Room A Bojangles
Girl Scout 3416
12 – 5 pm
5:15 – 7:15 pm
Room B First Steps 
Harlem Hell-fighters Program
9 – 11 am
5:30 – 6:30 pm
Room C First Steps 
Harlem Hell-fighters Program
9 – 11 am
5:30 – 6:30 pm

Wednesday, November 20, 2019

Room Group Time
1st Fl. Conf Rm All Ways Caring
Foothills Alliance 
9 am – 12 pm
2:30 – 5 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 ACFW-SC Board
Kingdom Vision 
2:30 – 6 pm
7 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 ACL HR 1 – 4 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Smallwood Tutoring 3:45 – 5:15 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab Reference  2:30 – 4 pm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm
& Electric City Creative
   
2nd Floor Board Rm SC Baby Net
Brown Bag Book Club
ACL Branch Managers
ACL Friends Board Mtg
Share Head Start
10 am – 12 pm
12 – 1 pm
2:30 pm
4 pm
6 – 7 pm
Children’s Meeting Rm Books & Babies
Books & Babies 
9:15 – 10:15 am
10:30 – 11:30 am
Multipurpose Room – A, B and C joined    
Room A McDonalds Training
All Ways Caring
Legal Shield
9 am – 12 pm
1 – 4 pm
5:30 – 8:30 pm
Room B All Ways Caring
New Springs Home Group
8:30 am – 4 pm
6:30 – 8:30 pm
Room C All Ways Caring
New Springs Home Group
8:30 am – 4 pm
6:30 – 8:30 pm

Thursday, November 21, 2019

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Whitworth Insurence
Yankee Clipper Coupons
The Parenting Place
Kingdom Life Fellowship
10:30 – 11:30 am
12 – 1:30 pm
2 – 5:30 pm
6 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Hungry Generation
GAIN
Hikers and Backpackers
11 am – 12 pm
3 – 5 pm
7 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2    
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Growing Home SE
Tharp Tutoring
9:30 – 11:30 am
4 – 6:30 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab ipad Basics 3 – 5 pm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm
& Electric City Creative
Open Create 3 – 6 pm
2nd Floor Board Rm Sertoma Board Meeting 6 – 8:30 pm
Children’s Meeting Rm Preschool Story Time
Preschool Story Time

 

 

9:15 – 10:15 am
10:30 – 11:30 am
Multipurpose Room – A, B and C joined    
Room A Rocky River BA-Women’s Aux
Anderson Christian Singles
4:30 – 5:30 pm
6 – 8:30 pm
Room B Warm Heart of SC 6 – 8 pm
Room C Heritage Garden Club
Eastrich Reunion Mtg
9 am – 12 pm
6 – 8:30 pm

Friday, November 22, 2019

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Bible Study (Zellar) 11 am – 1 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1    
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2    
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3    
2nd Floor Computer Lab
————————————–
2nd Floor Board Rm




2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm
& Electric City Creative
   
Children’s Meeting Rm    
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C joined Touchdown Club- Guest-Homecoming Queens 10:30 am – 1:15 pm
Room A    
Room B    
Room C    

Saturday, November 23, 2019

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm New Deal Alumni
JW House of Hope
11 am – 12 pm
12 – 4 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 My Econ 9 am – 1 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 Tiaras to Crowns 11:30 am – 2:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3    
2nd Floor Board Room Handcrafts @ the Library 
Surfmaster 403 HOA
10 am – 12 pm
12 – 2:30 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab    
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm
& Electric City Creative
   
Children’s Meeting Rm Family Story Time 10:30 – 11:30 am
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C Joined All Ways Caring
Eurydice Play Reading
9 am – 12 pm
1 – 5:30 pm
Room A n/a  
Room B n/a  
Room C n/a  

Sunday, November 24, 2019

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm    
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1    
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2    
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3    
2nd Floor Board Rm    
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm
& Electric City Creative
   
Children’s Meeting Rm    
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C Joined Jonah’s Play CANCELLED
Room A n/a  
Room B n/a  
Room C n/a