Meeting Room Schedule


Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

 

Monday, February 8, 2016

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 And County Adult Edu-GED
Knights of Columbus
Tarbert Tutoring
Papin Nurses Class
Hungry Generation Bible Study
9 am – 12 pm
3 – 4 pm
4 – 5 pm
5:30 – 6:30 pm
7 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 Solesbee Tutoring
Lake Hartwell Association
3 – 5 pm
6:30 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Jerolamon Tutoring 4 – 6 pm
Multipurpose Room – A, B and C Joined
Children’s Meeting Rm Makerspace 4 – 5 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab AARP Tax Assistance 3 – 7 pm
Room A United Way- Americorp
Girl Scout Troop 1588
9 am – 1 pm
6 – 7 pm
Room B Delta Sigma Theta Sorority 6:30 – 8:30 pm
Room C Altrusa of Anderson 6 – 8 pm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm Teens- Makerspace Monday! 6 – 8  pm

Tuesday, February 9, 2016

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm ACT Advisors
Galloway Bible Study
10 am – 5 pm
6:30 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 And County Adult Edu- GED
HEART
Patriot Hospice
Meca Bible Study
9 am – 12 pm
1 – 2 pm
4 – 5 pm
6 – 7:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf. Rm 2 Reeves Tutoring
Tarbert Tutoring
And County Park & Rec Comm
11 am – 12 pm
4 – 5 pm
6:30 – 7:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 And U Senior Follies
Counseling Session
Chester Tutoring
SC Ag Comm
9 – 11 am
11:15 am – 12 pm
5 – 6:30 pm
7 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab
Children’s Meeting Rm Family Story Time 10:30 am
Multipurpose Room – A, B and C Joined
Room A Quilters
And/Antreville Retired Women
Korean War Veterans
BHS
Electric City Shag Club
9 – 11 am
11 am – 1 pm
1:30 – 2:30 pm
4 – 5 pm
6 – 8:30 pm
Room B Community Yoga
Generostee BC- Youth Dept
9:30 – 10:30 am
6 – 7:30 pm
Room C Community Yoga
Rotary Club
And Dist 5 Speech Therapists
And Co Beekeeper’s Assoc
9:30 – 10:30 am
11 am – 1 pm
3:15 – 4:30 pm
6 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm Teens- Need for Speed 7 – 8 pm

Wednesday, February 10, 2016

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Interdenominational Bible Study 9:30 – 11 am
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 And County Adult Edu- GED
Jerolamon Tutoring
Kingdom Vision
9 am – 12 pm
4 – 6 pm
7 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 Tarbert Tutoring
AKA
4 – 5 pm
6 – 7:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3
2nd Floor Computer Lab AARP Tax Assistance 3 – 7 pm
Children’s Meeting Rm Babies/Toddlers Story Time  10:30 am
Multipurpose Room – A, B and C joined
Room A ABC Book Club
Prickly Fingers Quilting Guild
Open Bible Study
10 am – 12 pm
12 – 4:30 pm
6:30 – 8:30 pm
Room B Prickly Fingers Quilting Guild
And Co DSS
9 am – 12 pm
4 – 8 pm
Room C Prickly Fingers Quilting Guild
And Co DSS
9 am – 12 pm
4 – 8 pm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm Teens – Xbox One & PS4 Game Day 4 – 8 pm

Thursday, February 11, 2016

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Anderson Observer
Restoration Bible Study
Yankee Clipper Coupons
Backstreet Investors
9 – 9:45 am
10 am – 12 pm
1 – 3 pm
5:30 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 And County Adult Edu- GED
Tarbert Tutoring
HEART
9 am – 12 pm
4 – 5 pm
6 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 Interviews
Anderson Academy of Music
7:30 am – 4:30 pm
6 – 8 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Interviews
One Night with My King Bible Study
7:30 am – 4:30 pm
6 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab MS Word Basic
Intermediate MS Word
10 am – 1 pm
3 – 6 pm
Children’s Meeting Rm Family Story Time
Tweens Program
10:30 am
4:30 pm
Multipurpose Room – A, B and C joined
Room A And High School ’48 & ’49
Parkinson’s Group
Rocky River BA-Women’s Aux
Emmala Reed Miller UDC
10:30 am – 12:30 pm
1 – 3 pm
4 – 5:30 pm
6:30 – 8:30 pm
Room B And Co Public Utilities
Classic Movie- Paradiso
UNCF
11 am – 1:30 pm
2 – 4 pm
6 – 8:30 pm
Room C  And Co Public Utilities
Classic Movie- Paradiso
UNCF
11 am – 1:30 pm
2 – 4 pm
6 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm Teen Flix- The Visit 5:30 pm

Friday, February 12, 2016

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Heath’s Haven Life Skills
Pittinger Meeting
12 – 2 pm
3 – 5:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Staff Works 9:30 – 11 am
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Tarbert Tutoring 4 – 5 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab AARP Tax Assistance 9 am – 1 pm
Children’s Meeting Rm
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C Joined
Room A
Room B
Room C
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm

Saturday, February 13, 2016

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Girl Scout Troop 1020
Eastern Star
10 am – 12 pm
3 – 5 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Clark Reunion Meeting 3 – 4:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 And Co Congress Christian Edu
Old Westside High Assoc (OWHA)
10 – 11:30 am
2 – 3:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Scott, Leverette Reunion Meeting 12 – 2 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab VITA Tax Assistance 9:30 am – 1 pm
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C Joined College Fair
AKA
9:30 am – 2 pm
4 – 5:30 pm
Children’s Meeting Rm Voice to Humanity 11 am – 1 pm
Room A
Room B
Room C
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm

Sunday, February 14, 2016

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm GAPANAC 2 – 5 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3
2nd Floor Computer Lab
Children’s Meeting Rm
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C Joined
Room A
Room B
Room C
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm