Meeting Room Schedule


Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

 

Monday, September 26, 2016

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm IT Works Presentation
Benedict College Alumni
Rice Meeting
4 – 5 pm
4:30 – 6 pm
7 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Colon Cancer Prevention
Westside Class of ’76
9 am – 5 pm
6 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 Harper Study Session
Papin Nurses Class
New Destined Church Bible Study
11 – 12:30 pm
5:30 – 6:30 pm
7 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Restoration Bible Study
Welfare Baptist Church
3 – 5 pm
6 – 8:30 pm
Multipurpose Room – A, B and C Joined
Children’s Meeting Rm Tween Program 4 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab MS Power Point Basics 4 – 7 pm
Room A LaLeche League Pickens Co
AU LLI – Health
AU LLI- Religion
Safe Harbor Board Mtg
Financial Peace U
10 am – 12 pm
12:30 – 1:30 pm
2 – 3:30 pm
4:30 – 5:30 pm
6:30 – 8:30 pm
Room B Jay Blankenship Comm Mtg
God’s Community 4-H Club
Hope Clark Writing Workshop
9 – 11:30 am
2 – 4 pm
6:30 pm
Room C Share Headstart Training
Concord HOA
8:30 am – 4:30 pm
6 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm

Tuesday, September 27, 2016

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Quilters
Rotary – Polio Plus
Gentlemen by Choice
9 – 11:30 am
2:30 – 5 pm
6 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Generostee Baptist Church
Red Hat/Purple Dress
Smallwood Tutoring
10 – 11 am
11 am- 12 pm
3 – 6 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 Anderson Senior Follies
Zaxby’s Training
Jones Tutoring
10 am – 12 pm
1 – 3 pm
4:30 – 6 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Sports Clip Managers Meeting
Meca Bible Study
11 am – 4 pm
6 – 7:30 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab

2nd Floor Board Room

ACL Staff Benefits Training

Nat’l Assoc of Letter Carriers

9:30 am – 12:30 pm
6:30 – 8:30 pm
Children’s Meeting Rm Toddler Tales & Tunes
AU LLI Bridge Class
10:30 – 11:30 am
2 – 4 pm
Multipurpose Room – A, B and C Joined And County Registration & Elections 6 – 8:30 pm
Room A Community Yoga 9:30 – 10:30 am
Room B TriScava 11 am – 2 pm
Room C TriScava 11 am – 2 pm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm Teen Flick – The Huntsman: Winter’s War 5 pm

Wednesday, September 28, 2016

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Brown Bag Book Club
It Works Presentation
Mt Herman Study Group
Full Gospel Outreach
12 – 1 pm
5 – 6 pm
6 – 7 pm
7 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Kingdom Vision 7 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 Open Bible Study 6:30 – 8 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Mitchell Marriage Counseling 6 – 8 pm
2nd Floor Board Rm
2nd Floor Computer Lab
AARP Tax Assoc Committee Mtg
ACL Staff Benefits Training
9:30 – 12 pm
2:30 – 5 pm
Children’s Meeting Rm Books & Babies
AU LLI – Health & Art
Revealing Truth Bible Study
10:30 – 11:30
12:30 – 2 pm
6 – 8:30 pm
Multipurpose Room – A, B and C Joined And Cty Mental Health – Trg Session
And Cty Registration & Elections
9 am – 4:30
6 – 8:30 pm
Room A n/a
Room B n/a
Room C n/a
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm

Thursday, September 29, 2016

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Restoration Bible Study
Yankee Clipper Coupons
10 am – 12 pm
1 – 3 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Jones Tutoring 4:30 – 6 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 Women’s Devotional Ministry 7 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Smallwood Tutoring 3 – 6 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab Email Essentials
Keyboarding Basics
10 am – 1 pm
3 – 6 pm
Children’s Meeting Rm Mini Maker Story Time
Cardinal Racket Club
10:30 – 11:30 am
6 – 8:30 pm
Multipurpose Room – A, B and C Joined Anderson Co Registration & Election
Anderson Co Registration & Election
Anderson Co Registration & Election
9:30 am – 12 pm
2 – 4 pm
5:45 – 8 pm
Room A n/a
Room B n/a
Room C n/a
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm

Friday, September 30, 2016

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Empower
Empower
10 – 11 am
3 – 4 pm
2nd Floor Board Rm
Children’s Meeting Rm Story Time on the Spectrum 10:30 – 11 am
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C Joined Touchdown Club of Anderson
Guest- Jim Donnan-TV Analyst
12 – 1 pm
Room A Girl Scout Troop 1705
Room B
Room C
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm

Saturday, October 1, 2016

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Empower 9 – 11 am
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2
Floor Conf Rm 3
2nd Floor Board Room
Children’s Meeting Rm
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C Joined
Room A Chains Broken Deliverance Ministry 9 – 11 am
Room B Pushing Grace
Valentine Wolfe
11:30 am – 3:30 pm
7 pm
Room C Pushing Grace
Valentine Wolfe
11:30 am – 3:30 pm
7 pm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm

Sunday, September 25, 2016

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3
2nd Floor Computer Lab
Children’s Meeting Rm
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C Joined
Room A Girl Scout Troop 1705 3 – 5 pm
Room B
Room C
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm